Bonus at RetroBet: Up to $22,500 + 500 Free Spins

A four-part welcome package up to $22,500 + 500 free spins, daily cashback, weekly reloads, and a VIP club that starts at $3,750 in cumulative deposits.

Grab My Bonus Gambling can be addictive. Players must be 19+ (18+ in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec). Bonus terms and conditions apply.

Bonus at RetroBet: Up to $22,500 + 500 Free Spins

100% up to $22,500 + 500 free spins

Welcome Package

Four deposit bonuses totalling up to $22,500 + 500 free spins on Aloha King Elvis by BGaming. Use codes RISETOP, POWERUP, HOPTOIT, and CATCHME. Min. deposit $30. Wagering 40x. 19+ (18+ in AB, MB, QC).

Daily Cashback up to 15%

Receive 3% to 15% cashback on your previous day's net deposits, once per day. Available after four prior deposits. Carries a 5x wagering requirement and expires in 24 hours. No wagering on the weekly live cashback.

First Deposit Promo Code

RISETOP

Promo Code RISETOP
Grab My Bonus Gambling can be addictive. Players must be 19+ (18+ in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec). Bonus terms and conditions apply.

Bonus Terms at a Glance

Wagering Requirement 40x (bonus amount)
Minimum Deposit $30
Maximum Bet $5 while the bonus is active
Expiry 7 days from activation
Contributing Games Eligible slots contribute 100%; live casino and table game contributions vary by promotion

RetroBet VIP Club Benefits

Personal VIP Concierge

Once your cumulative deposits reach $3,750, a dedicated VIP manager contacts you within 24 hours to set up your personal concierge service.

Higher Withdrawal Limits

VIP members enjoy a weekly withdrawal cap of $7,500 and a monthly cap of $30,000, compared to the standard $4,500 and $22,500 limits.

Exclusive Rewards

Low or zero wagering on exclusive VIP bonuses, priority cashout processing, access to missions and tournaments, and birthday and anniversary gifts.

Bonus at RetroBet: Up to $22,500 + 500 Free Spins

All Bonuses at RetroBet

RetroBet welcome package deposit bonuses and promo codes for Canadian players

RetroBet’s promotions cover every stage of a player’s journey: a four-part welcome package for newcomers, seven recurring daily and weekly reload offers, daily and weekly cashback programmes, a referral scheme, and a VIP club. All bonuses are available in CAD, and the minimum qualifying deposit for fiat methods including Interac e-Transfer is $30. Players must be 19 years of age or older (18+ in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec) to claim any bonus. Free spins from the welcome package run on games from the Slots lobby.

BonusOfferCodeWagering
1st Deposit Welcome100% up to $1,500 + 100 FSRISETOP40x bonus
2nd Deposit Welcome100% up to $4,500 + 100 FSPOWERUP40x bonus
3rd Deposit Welcome50% up to $7,500 + 100 FSHOPTOIT40x bonus
4th Deposit Welcome50% up to $9,000 + 200 FSCATCHME40x bonus
High-Roller 1st Deposit150% up to $15,000 + 10% cashbackHIGHROLL40x bonus
Monday Reload30-100% up to $750MONDAY40x bonus
Tuesday ReloadUp to 200 FS on Retrobet BillionTUESDAY40x FS
Wednesday ReloadUp to 170 FS on Retrobet BillionWEDNESDAY40x FS
Friday FS LadderUp to 150 FS on Snoop Dogg DollarsFRIDAY40x FS
Weekend Reload25% up to $750 (unlimited)UNLIM2540x bonus
Sunday Reload100% up to $1,500SUNDAY35x bonus
Daily Cashback3%-15% on prior day depositsAuto-credited5x
Weekly Live Cashback10% on live casino net lossesAuto-creditedNone

Terms and Conditions

Understanding how bonuses work protects you from surprises during withdrawal. The key rules that apply to RetroBet’s promotions are consistent across most offers, with a few exceptions noted below.

How Wagering Works

The standard wagering multiplier at RetroBet is 40x applied to the bonus amount only (not the deposit). This is more favourable than models that apply the multiplier to the combined deposit-plus-bonus total. For example, a $100 bonus carries a $4,000 wagering requirement, not $8,000 as a deposit-inclusive model would produce. Progress toward the wagering requirement is tracked in your account’s bonus panel in real time. Eligible slots contribute at 100%; live casino and table game contributions should be confirmed in the individual bonus terms before you begin wagering.

Maximum Bonus Withdrawal

Winnings generated while playing on bonus funds are capped at 10 times the original bonus amount. If you received a $100 bonus, the maximum withdrawable amount from that bonus balance is $1,000. Once the wagering requirement is cleared, you can withdraw up to the cap without restriction.

Validity Period

Bonus funds credited to your account are valid for 3 days. The wagering requirement must be completed within 7 days of the bonus being credited. Free spins expire 3 days after they are added to your account. Any bonus that is not wagered within its validity window is removed automatically, along with any winnings derived from it.

Excluded Games

Slots are the primary qualifying game category. Live casino games and table games should be confirmed as contributing to wagering in the individual bonus terms, as contribution rates vary by promotion. Games from certain studios may be partially or fully excluded; always review the bonus-specific terms before choosing where to wager.

Welcome Bonus

The welcome package is structured across four consecutive deposits, letting you decide how much to commit at each stage rather than requiring a single large deposit. Each deposit stage has its own minimum and its own bonus code that must be entered at the cashier when making the deposit. You can find every code on the Promo Code page.

Eligibility and Activation Conditions

The welcome package is available to all new players who have not previously held a RetroBet account. Players must be 19 years of age or older (18+ in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec). To activate each stage, make a qualifying deposit of at least $30 using a fiat method (Interac e-Transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, MuchBetter, and others) or equivalent in cryptocurrency, and enter the stage-specific code at the cashier. A high-roller alternative to the first deposit bonus is available using code HIGHROLL, which requires a minimum deposit of $750 and awards 150% up to $15,000 plus a 10% cashback on net losses during the following week (credited with no wagering).

Wager

All welcome bonus stages carry a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The Sunday Reload carries 35x. The daily cashback carries 5x. The weekly live cashback carries no wagering requirement at all.

Which Games

Free spins from all four welcome stages are credited to Aloha King Elvis by BGaming, valued at $0.10 per spin. Wagering on the bonus funds is most efficiently completed on eligible high-volatility slots in our catalogue, such as Retrobet Billion and Snoop Dogg Dollars by BGaming, or Wanted Dead or a Wild by Hacksaw Gaming. Players must be 19+ (18+ in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec) to claim and wager bonuses.

VIP Program

The RetroBet VIP Club is activated automatically once your cumulative deposits across all time reach $3,750 CAD. At that point, a personal VIP manager contacts you within 24 hours to introduce the programme and your exclusive account configuration.

VIP membership brings a dedicated concierge, priority withdrawal processing, low or zero wagering on exclusive promotional offers, access to VIP missions and prize tournaments, and seasonal gifts on your birthday and account anniversary. The standard withdrawal limits of $4,500 per week and $22,500 per month are raised to $7,500 and $30,000 respectively for VIP members. The VIP Club does not publish named tiers, and specific tier details are communicated privately between your VIP manager and you. Players must be 19+ (18+ in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec) to participate in the VIP program.

Promo Codes

Several current RetroBet bonus codes are active for Canadian players. Enter each code in the Bonus Code field at the cashier when making the corresponding deposit.

CodeBonusMinimum Deposit
RISETOP1st deposit: 100% up to $1,500 + 100 FS$30
POWERUP2nd deposit: 100% up to $4,500 + 100 FS$30
HOPTOIT3rd deposit: 50% up to $7,500 + 100 FS$30
CATCHME4th deposit: 50% up to $9,000 + 200 FS$30
HIGHROLLHigh-roller 1st deposit: 150% up to $15,000$750
MONDAYMonday Reload: 30-100% up to $750$30
TUESDAYTuesday Reload: up to 200 FS on Retrobet Billion$30
WEDNESDAYWednesday Reload: up to 170 FS on Retrobet Billion$30
FRIDAYFriday FS Ladder: up to 150 FS on Snoop Dogg Dollars$30
UNLIM25Weekend Reload: 25% up to $750 (unlimited claims)$30
SUNDAYSunday Reload: 100% up to $1,500$45

The Monday, Friday, and weekend reloads require at least four prior deposits. Sunday Reload carries a 35x wagering requirement; all other reload bonuses carry 40x.

Loyalty Bonuses

Once you have made four deposits, our daily and weekly standing promotions become available automatically. These offers reward consistent play without requiring large one-time deposits.

Weekly and Monthly Offers

The Monday Reload (code MONDAY) provides a 30% to 100% match up to $750 depending on your deposit size, with 40x wagering and a 7-day validity. The Sunday Reload (code SUNDAY) matches your deposit 100% up to $1,500 with 35x wagering. The weekend unlimited reload (code UNLIM25) gives a 25% match on every Saturday and Sunday deposit, capped at $750 per claim, with 40x wagering. Players must complete wagering on one claim before the next is credited.

Cashback

The daily cashback runs seven days a week and is calculated on net deposits made the previous day. Rates range from 3% (on $75+ in prior-day deposits) to 15% (on $7,500+ in prior-day deposits), with cashback capped at $4,500 for most tiers and $15,000 at the 15% level. The cashback carries a 5x wagering requirement and expires within 24 hours of being credited. The weekly live cashback of 10% is calculated on net live casino losses over the preceding seven days, requires a minimum net loss of $75, is capped at $1,500, and carries no wagering requirement. It is credited every Wednesday. Players must be 19+ (18+ in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec) to participate.

Reload

Tuesday deposits with code TUESDAY unlock up to 200 free spins on Retrobet Billion by BGaming (40x wagering). Wednesday deposits with code WEDNESDAY unlock up to 170 free spins on the same title (40x wagering). Friday deposits with code FRIDAY trigger a free spins ladder on Snoop Dogg Dollars by BGaming, scaling from 10 spins on a first Friday deposit up to 50 spins on a sixth (40x wagering, minimum four prior deposits). All free spin values are $0.10 per spin.

How to Activate the Bonus Step by Step

Activating a RetroBet deposit bonus takes less than a minute at the cashier.

Log in to your RetroBet account and open the Payments page from the sidebar. Select your preferred deposit method, whether Interac e-Transfer, Visa, Apple Pay, or another supported option. Enter the deposit amount, making sure it meets the minimum requirement for the bonus you want ($30 for most offers, $750 for the high-roller option). Before confirming, enter the applicable promo code in the Bonus Code field. Confirm the deposit. Bonus funds and any free spins are credited to your account within seconds. Head to the lobby and begin wagering on eligible slots to work through the playthrough requirement. Track your progress in the bonus panel within your account. For a broader look at banking options and deposit security, see the RetroBet app page or your account’s Payments section.

Bonus Questions Answered

How does the 40x wagering requirement work on the RetroBet welcome bonus?

If you deposit $100 and receive a 100% bonus of $100, you must wager $4,000 in eligible slots before the bonus funds can be withdrawn. The maximum win you can take from a bonus is capped at 10 times the original bonus amount.

How long do I have to meet the wagering requirement before the bonus expires?

The bonus funds are valid for 3 days after being credited to your account, and the wagering must be completed within 7 days. Free spins expire 3 days after they are credited.

Which games count toward the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

Eligible slots contribute toward the wagering requirement. Live casino and table game contributions are not publicly specified in the terms; check the bonus terms in your account before wagering.

Can I withdraw my Interac e-Transfer deposit before meeting the wagering requirement?

A 1x wagering of your deposit must be completed before any withdrawal can be processed, regardless of whether a bonus is active. Completing the bonus wagering is required to withdraw bonus-derived winnings.

Claim Your RetroBet Welcome Package

Grab 100% up to $22,500 and 500 free spins.

Play Now Gambling can be addictive. Players must be 19+ (18+ in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec). Bonus terms and conditions apply.